San Jose Real Estate

A 2 Z Homes, Inc.
J.Peter Realtors
A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

San Jose - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in San Jose: $1,361,700 / County Avg $1,418,800

96%

Avg Sq. Ft. in San Jose: 1,717 / County Avg 1,757

98%

Avg Price per/sqft in San Jose:$793 / County Avg $808

98%

Avg Year Built in San Jose: 1973 / County Avg 1978

100%

Avg Days on Website in San Jose: 85 / County Avg 71

120%

San Jose Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in San Jose CA
San Jose
Neighborhoods in San Jose CA
Silver Creek Estates